Event Space Available

Description Date Available
Boomerang - Archery Introduction
10/1/2019 - 9/30/2020      
Ambassador Water, Glastonbury - CANCELLED
10/19/2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 20      
Brownie Bugs at Fairfield Audubon, 10:00-11:00am, Fairfield
10/19/2019 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 10      
Brownie Hiker at Fairfield Audubon, 10:00-11:00am, Fairfield - CANCELLED
10/19/2019 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 28      
Brownie Outdoor Adventurer, 10-11am, Glastonbury
10/19/2019 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 2      
Cadette Outdoor Art, Glastonbury
10/19/2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 1      
Junior Animal Habitats at Fairfield Audubon, Fairfield
10/19/2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 4      
Senior Locavore at Glastonbury Audubon
10/19/2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 12      
Cadette Trees at Bartlett Arboretum & Garden, Stamford
10/19/2019 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM 17      
Brownie Outdoor Adventurer, 11-12pm, Glastonbury
10/19/2019 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 4      
Brownie Bugs at Fairfield Audubon, 11:15-12:15am, Fairfield - CANCELLED
10/19/2019 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM 26      
Brownie Hiker at Fairfield Audubon, 11:15-12:15am, Fairfield - CANCELLED
10/19/2019 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM 28      
Junior Animal Habitats, Bartlett Arboretum, Stamford
10/19/2019 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 8      
Exploring the Shore, Cadettes, Westport
10/20/2019 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM 3      
Fire Building: Cadettes, Candlewood
10/20/2019 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM 3      
Letterboxing Hike - Advanced,12-4 pm, Laurel
10/20/2019 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM 10      
Beginner Archery 12:30-2:30pm, JCSAm - Candlewood FULL
10/20/2019 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM 1      
Letterboxing Hike - Beginner 1-3pm, Laurel
10/20/2019 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Full      
Outdoor Cooking: Cadettes, Candlewood
10/20/2019 1:15 PM - 2:45 PM 2      
Full -Letterboxing Hike - Beginner, 2-4pm, Laurel
10/20/2019 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Full      
Beginner Archery 3:00-5:00pm, JCSAm, Candlewood FULL
10/20/2019 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM 3      
25th Annual Haunted Hike, Katoya, Friday - 7-9pm
10/25/2019 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM 280      
25th Annual Haunted Hike, Tour Guides, Friday - 7-9pm
10/25/2019 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM 70      
25th Annual Haunted Hike, Trail Ghouls, Friday - 7-9pm
10/25/2019 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM 22      
25th Annual Haunted Hike, Katoya, Saturday - 1-3pm
10/26/2019 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 247      
25th Annual Haunted Hike, Tour Guides, Saturday 1-5pm
10/26/2019 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM 87      
25th Annual Haunted Hike, Katoya - Saturday - 3:30-5 pm
10/26/2019 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM 201      
25th Annual Haunted Hike, Katoya - Saturday - 7-8:30pm
10/26/2019 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM 212      
25th Annual Haunted Hike, Tour Guides, Saturday 7-8:30pm
10/26/2019 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM 92      
25th Annual Haunted Hike, Trail Ghouls, Saturday 7-8:30pm
10/26/2019 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM 24      
Life Skills of Native Americans, Juniors and Cadettes, Bushy Hill Nature Center
10/27/2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 5      
Firebuilding for Brownies, 11-12:30pm, An-Se-Ox
10/27/2019 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Full      
Outdoor Cooking: Brownies, An-Se-Ox
10/27/2019 1:15 PM - 2:45 PM Full      
Daisy Greenhouse Explorers; Bartlett Arboretum
11/2/2019 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM 28      
Brownie Greenhouse Scientists; Bartlett Arboretum
11/2/2019 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 28      
Outdoor Cooking for Daisy, 11-12:30pm, AnSeOx
11/3/2019 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM 13      
Letterboxing Hike - Advanced, 12-4 pm, An-se-ox
11/3/2019 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM 19      
Beginner Archery - 12:30-2:30pm, JCSAm, Camp An-Se-Ox FULL
11/3/2019 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM Full      
Letterboxing Hike - Beginner, 1-3pm, An-se-ox
11/3/2019 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Full      
Outdoor Cooking for Daisy, 1:15-2:45pm, AnSeOx
11/3/2019 1:15 PM - 2:45 PM 31      
Letterboxing Hike - Beginner, 2-4pm, An-se-ox
11/3/2019 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Full      
Beginner Archery - 3:00-5:00 p.m, JCSAm, Camp An-Se-Ox FULL
11/3/2019 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM Full      
S'monthly Campfire - An-Se-Ox, Oxford
11/3/2019 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Full      
S'monthly Campfire - Laurel, Lebanon
11/3/2019 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM 39      
S'monthly Campfire - Rocky Craig, Stamford
11/3/2019 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM 10      
Juliette Gordon Low Blast from the Past Birthday Party, Katoya
11/9/2019 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Full      
Overnight at Beardsley Zoo; Beardsley Zoo, BJCSAm
11/9/2019 6:00 PM - 11/10/2019 8:30 AM 89      
Desert Island Challenge, Brownie, Rocky Craig FULL
11/10/2019 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM Full      
Outdoor Cooking: Juniors, Rocky Craig
11/10/2019 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM 7      
Katniss Skills School, Junior, Rocky Craig FULL
11/10/2019 1:15 PM - 4:15 PM Full      
Outdoor Cooking: Cadettes, Rocky Craig
11/10/2019 1:15 PM - 2:45 PM 16      
S'monthly Campfire - Candlewood, New Fairfield
11/10/2019 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM 58      
S'monthly Campfire - Merrie-Wood, Manchester
11/10/2019 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM 16      
S'monthly Campfire - An-Se-Ox, Oxford
12/1/2019 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM 56      
S'monthly Campfire - Laurel, Lebanon
12/1/2019 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM 60      
S'monthly Campfire - Rocky Craig, Stamford
12/1/2019 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM 60      
S'monthly Campfire - Candlewood, New Fairfield
12/8/2019 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM 60      
S'monthly Campfire - Merrie-Wood, Manchester
12/8/2019 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM 37      
Winter Base Camping, Candlewood - Adults
12/17/2019 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM 15      
S'monthly Campfire - An-Se-Ox, Oxford
1/5/2020 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM 47      
S'monthly Campfire - Laurel, Lebanon
1/5/2020 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM 58      
S'monthly Campfire - Rocky Craig, Stamford
1/5/2020 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM 60      
Rosie's Story; The Connecticut Audubon Society Center at Fairfield
1/11/2020 10:00 AM - 11:00 PM 28      
S'monthly Campfire - Candlewood, New Fairfield
1/12/2020 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM 60      
S'monthly Campfire - Merrie-Wood, Manchester
1/12/2020 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM 60      
Follow the Arrow, Overnight - Candlewood
1/17/2020 6:00 PM - 1/18/2020 3:00 PM 24      
Daisy Greenhouse Explorers; Bartlett Arboretum
1/18/2020 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM 20      
Brownie Greenhouse Scientists; Bartlett Arboretum
1/18/2020 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 30      
Clover's Story; The Connecticut Audubon Society Coastal Center
1/25/2020 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM 32      
Clover's Story; The Connecticut Audubon Society Coastal Center
1/25/2020 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 35      
Winter Wonderland Exploration, The Connecticut Audubon Society Center at Pomfret
2/1/2020 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM 9      
S'monthly Campfire - An-Se-Ox, Oxford
2/2/2020 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM 60      
S'monthly Campfire - Laurel, Lebanon
2/2/2020 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM 60      
S'monthly Campfire - Rocky Craig, Stamford
2/2/2020 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM 60      
S'monthly Campfire - Candlewood, New Fairfield
2/9/2020 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM 60      
S'monthly Campfire - Merrie-Wood, Manchester
2/9/2020 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM 60      
Cadette Winter Overnight - Laurel
2/21/2020 6:00 PM - 2/22/2020 1:00 PM 50      
Daisy Fun in the Snow - Laurel
2/22/2020 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 50      
Maple Sugaring; Bushy Hill Nature Center - D, B
2/22/2020 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 47      
Brownie/Junior Winter Exploration - Laurel
2/22/2020 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM 48      
Senior - Ambassador Winter Camping Laurel
2/22/2020 2:00 PM - 2/23/2020 9:00 AM 50      
Drive-thru Guru
2/29/2020 8:00 AM - 3/1/2020 12:00 PM      
S'monthly Campfire - An-Se-Ox, Oxford
3/1/2020 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM 60      
S'monthly Campfire - Laurel, Lebanon
3/1/2020 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM 60      
S'monthly Campfire - Rocky Craig, Stamford
3/1/2020 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM 60      
Maple Sugaring; Bushy Hill Nature Center- J, C
3/7/2020 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 48      
S'monthly Campfire - Candlewood, New Fairfield
3/8/2020 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM 60      
S'monthly Campfire - Merrie-Wood, Manchester
3/8/2020 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM 60      
Firebuilding for Cadettes, An-Se-Ox
3/15/2020 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM 25      
Outdoor Cooking: Cadettes, An-Se-Ox
3/15/2020 1:15 PM - 2:45 PM 25      
Jump into Juniors, Candlewood
3/21/2020 11:00 AM - 4:00 PM 90      
Firebuilding for Juniors, Candlewood
3/22/2020 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM 11      
Juniors Jewelers, Wesleyan Potters
3/22/2020 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM 18      
Outdoor Cooking: Juniors, Candlewood
3/22/2020 1:15 PM - 2:45 PM 35      
Firebuilding for Brownies, Candlewood
3/29/2020 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM 23      
Outdoor Cooking for Brownies , Candlewood
3/29/2020 1:15 PM - 2:45 PM 21      
Brownie Overnight at Beardsley Zoo
4/3/2020 6:00 PM - 4/4/2020 8:30 AM 123      
Constellations and Night Hike Under Dark Skies, Laurel
4/3/2020 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM 28      
Brownie Outdoor Art Creator, 10-11 a.m, Fairfield
4/4/2020 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 28      
Junior Outdoor Art Explorer; The Connecticut Audubon Society Center at Fairfield
4/4/2020 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 28      
Brownie Outdoor Art Creator, 11:15-12:15 p.m, Fairfield
4/4/2020 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM 28      
Outdoor Cooking for Daisy, 11-12:30pm, Katoya
4/5/2020 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM 40      
Letterboxing Hike - Advanced, 12-4 pm, Yankee Trails
4/5/2020 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM 40      
Beginner Archery 12:30-2:30pm, JCSAm - Yankee Trails
4/5/2020 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM 16      
Letterboxing Hike - Beginner, 1-3 pm, Yankee Trails
4/5/2020 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 25      
Outdoor Cooking for Daisy, 1:15-2:45pm, Katoya
4/5/2020 1:15 PM - 2:45 PM 37      
Letterboxing Hike - Beginner, 2-4 pm, Yankee Trails
4/5/2020 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM 40      
Beginner Archery, 3-5 pm, JCSAm - Yankee Trails
4/5/2020 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM 25      
S'monthly Campfire - An-Se-Ox, Oxford
4/5/2020 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM 60      
S'monthly Campfire - Laurel, Lebanon
4/5/2020 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM 60      
S'monthly Campfire - Rocky Craig, Stamford
4/5/2020 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM 60      
Flower Power!, Juniors, 10:30-12 pm, Stamford
4/11/2020 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM 30      
Flower Power!, Juniors,1-3 pm, Stamford
4/11/2020 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 30      
Geocaching at Barn Island, J, C - Stonington
4/25/2020 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 24      
Wet, Wet, Wetlands!, Daisy, Ivoryton
4/26/2020 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 50      
Outdoor Cooking for Daisy, 11-12:30pm, Rocky Craig
4/26/2020 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM 40      
Outdoor Cooking for Brownies, 1:15-2:45 pm, Rocky Craig
4/27/2020 1:15 PM - 2:45 PM 23      
Brownie Outdoor Adventurer, 10-11am, Glastonbury
5/2/2020 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 20      
Brownie Outdoor Art Creator, 10-11am, Glastonbury
5/2/2020 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 20      
Junior Outdoor Art Explorer, 10 - 11am, Glastonbury
5/2/2020 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 20      
Senior Locavore at Glastonbury Audubon
5/2/2020 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 20      
Brownie Outdoor Adventurer, 11-12pm, Glastonbury
5/2/2020 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 20      
Brownie Outdoor Art Creator, 11-12 pm, Glastonbury
5/2/2020 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 20      
Junior Outdoor Art Explorer, 11-12pm, Glastonbury
5/2/2020 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 20      
Beginner Archery, 12:30-2:30 pm, Aspetuck, JCSAm
5/2/2020 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM 25      
Beginner Archery, 12:30-2:30 pm, Carlson, JCSAm
5/2/2020 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM 25      
Beginner Archery, 12:30-2:30 pm, Rocky Craig, JCSAm
5/2/2020 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM 25      
Beginner Archery, 3-5 pm, Aspetuck, JCSAm
5/2/2020 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM 25      
Beginner Archery, 3-5 pm, Carlson, JCSAm
5/2/2020 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM 25      
Beginner Archery, 3-5 pm, Rocky Craig, JCSAm
5/2/2020 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM 25      
Beginner Archery, 12:30-2:30 pm, Katoya, JCSAm
5/3/2020 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM 25      
Beginner Archery, 12:30-2:30 pm, Merrie-Wood, JCSAm
5/3/2020 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM 25      
Beginner Archery, 3-5 pm, Katoya, JCSAm
5/3/2020 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM 25      
Beginner Archery, 3-5 pm, Merrie-Wood, JCSAm
5/3/2020 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM 25      
Daisy Outdoor Art Creator, 10-11 a.m, Milford
5/9/2020 10:00 AM - 11:00 PM 35      
Brownie Outdoor Art Creator, 11:15-12:15 p.m, Milford
5/9/2020 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM 35