Event Space Available

Description Date Available
Silver Award Webinar- Prerecorded for Cadettes and Adults
3/1/2020 - 9/30/2022      
Gold Award Mini-Grant Request
10/1/2020 - 9/30/2022      
Completed Bronze Award 2021-2022
10/1/2021 - 8/31/2022      
Completed Silver Award 2021-2022
10/1/2021 - 9/30/2022      
Gold Award Webinar, August 9, 7-9pm
8/9/2022 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM      
Appalachian Trail Hike- CT Section- CANCELLED
8/10/2022 10:00 AM - 8/14/2022 12:00 PM 12      
60th Annual West Indian Independence Parade
8/13/2022 11:00 AM - 8:00 PM 50      
2022 Puerto Rican Festival of New Haven
8/13/2022 1:00 PM - 8:30 PM      
Guiding Girl Scouts in the Gold Award
8/15/2022 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM 38      
S'monthly Campfire, Lebanon
8/18/2022 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM 58      
Junior Ranger Patch Program at Weir Farm (ALL AGES)-Wilton
8/20/2022 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM Full      
Girl Scouts Love the Outdoors Challenge Day at Camp Laurel
8/21/2022 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM      
2022 Greater Hartford Puerto Rican Parade and Festival Del Coqui
8/21/2022 10:00 AM - 3:00 PM 48      
Girl Scouts Climate Change Patch Challenge
8/21/2022 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM      
Gold Award Webinar, August 22, 7-9pm
8/22/2022 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM      
August Adult Conference and Kick-Off- Waterbury
8/27/2022 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM 184      
Girl Scouts Love State Parks 2022, All Ages and Families
9/10/2022 9:00 AM - 9/11/2022 4:00 PM 459      
Gold Award Webinar, September 13, 7-9pm
9/13/2022 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM      
Junior Ranger Patch Program at Weir Farm (ALL AGES)-Wilton
9/18/2022 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM Full      
Getting Started with the Bronze Award for Juniors- Virtual
9/20/2022 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM 58      
Getting Started with the Silver Award for Cadettes, Virtual
9/20/2022 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM 59      
Gold Award Webinar, September 21, 6:30-8:30pm
9/21/2022 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM      
Destinations Info Session, Virtual
9/22/2022 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 98      
Letterboxing: Laurelei's Adventure Weekend CREW, Seniors & Ambassadors, Laurel
9/23/2022 6:00 PM - 9/25/2022 11:00 AM 20      
Letterboxing: Laurelei's Adventure Weekend, JCSAm, Laurel
9/23/2022 6:00 PM - 9/25/2022 11:00 AM 54      
Letterboxing: Laurelei's Adventure Day, All Ages, Laurel
9/24/2022 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM 22      
Adult and Pediatric CPR/AED/First Aid Hybrid Course, Killingworth
9/25/2022 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM 9      
Adult and Pediatric CPR/AED/First Aid Hybrid Course, Killingworth, 12pm
9/25/2022 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM 10      
Camp Sikorsky 2022- ages 12 and older, Stratford
9/30/2022 5:00 PM - 10/2/2022 12:00 PM 13      
Ax Throwing Facilitator, Adults, Tolland
10/2/2022 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM 11      
Monthly Skills Webinar-Night Hike, Cadette - Adults, Virtual
10/5/2022 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM 100      
Pollinators Patch Program at Blue Slope, Franklin
10/8/2022 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM 30      
Webb Telescope First Images Party, Lebanon - BJC
10/8/2022 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM 73      
Observe the Moon Night, Lebanon - BJC
10/8/2022 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM 73      
Junior Ranger Patch Program at Weir Farm, All Ages, Wilton
10/9/2022 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM 25      
Adult & Pediatric (Child) First Aid/CPR/AED Hybrid Course, Weston
10/9/2022 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM 10      
Cadettes - It All Adds Up at Travelers: Big, Bad Weather, Windsor
10/10/2022 9:00 AM - 2:00 PM 30      
Journey Weekend, Cadette- Ambassadors, Camp Laurel, Lebanon
10/14/2022 6:00 PM - 10/16/2022 10:00 AM 100      
Archery Facilitator, Adults, Lebanon
10/15/2022 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM 12      
Journey Weekend, Brownie - Junior, Camp Laurel, Lebanon
10/15/2022 10:00 AM - 10/16/2022 10:00 AM 71      
Boating Facilitator, Adults, Lebanon
10/15/2022 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM 11      
Ready Set Camp Training, Adults, Lebanon
10/16/2022 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM 20      
Junior Detective Badge Workshop at the EnviroLab, Lebanon
10/16/2022 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM      
Letterboxing: Advanced, Lebanon
10/16/2022 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM 30      
Letterboxing: Beginner 1-3, Lebanon
10/16/2022 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 30      
Letterboxing: Beginner 2-4, Lebanon
10/16/2022 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM 30      
Cadette Special Agent Badge Workshop at the EnviroLab, Lebanon
10/16/2022 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM      
Adult & Pediatric (Child) First Aid/CPR/AED Hybrid Course, Lebanon
10/16/2022 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM 8      
Program Aide, Cadette, Oxford
10/22/2022 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM 35      
Slingshot Facilitator, Adults, Oxford
10/22/2022 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 10      
Welcoming Wellness for Daisies, Brownies and Juniors- Oxford
10/22/2022 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 53      
Welcoming Wellness for Cadettes, Seniors, and Ambassadors- Oxford
10/22/2022 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 55      
Volunteer in Training, Seniors and Ambassadors, Oxford
10/22/2022 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM 30      
Platform Tent Overnight at Anseox, Oxford, All levels
10/22/2022 4:00 PM - 10/23/2022 9:00 AM 12      
Daisy and Brownie Leave No Trace Workshop
10/23/2022 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM 65      
Letterboxing: Advanced,12:30pm, Oxford
10/23/2022 12:30 PM - 3:00 PM 30      
JCSAm Leave No Trace Workshop, Oxford
10/23/2022 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM 65      
Letterboxing: Advanced, 4:00pm, Oxford
10/23/2022 4:00 PM - 6:30 PM 30      
Letterboxing: Beginner 4-6, Oxford
10/23/2022 4:00 PM - 6:30 PM 30      
Monthly Skills Webinar-Easy Camp Meals, Cadettes - Adults, Virtual
11/2/2022 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM 100      
Target Sports- Brownie and Junior, Oxford
11/6/2022 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM      
Target Sports, Cadettes and Seniors, Oxford
11/6/2022 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM      
Target Sports- Daisy - Brownie, Oxford
11/6/2022 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM      
Monthly Skills Webinar-Cookie Rally, Cadettes - Adults, Virtual
11/7/2022 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM 100      
Getting Started with the Bronze Award for Juniors, Virtual
11/8/2022 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM 59      
Girl Scout Business Jumpstart with Keeney - Juniors and Cadettes, Farmington
11/9/2022 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM 35      
Adult & Pediatric (Child) First Aid/CPR/AED Hybrid Course, Manchester
11/12/2022 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 10      
Adult & Pediatric (Child) First Aid/CPR/AED Hybrid Course, Manchester
11/12/2022 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 10      
Firebuilding, Juniors - Adults, Manchester
11/13/2022 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 60      
Outdoor Cooking, All Levels, Manchester
11/13/2022 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM 36      
Advanced Outdoor Cooking, Adults, Manchester
11/13/2022 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM 40      
Program Aide, Cadette, Lebanon
12/3/2022 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM 35      
Adult & Pediatric (Child) First Aid/CPR/AED Hybrid Course, North Haven
12/3/2022 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 10      
Leader in Action - Cadette, Virtual
12/8/2022 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM 100      
Cookie Rally 2023, Save the Date - Location TBD
12/10/2022      
DBJ- All About The Connecticut Humane Society, Manchester
12/14/2022 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 35      
JCSAm- Beyond the Breed with the Connecticut Humane Society, Manchester
12/14/2022 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM 35      
Daisy and Brownie STEM Career Exploration Badge, Virtual
1/16/2023 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 49      
Juniors and Cadettes STEM Career Exploration Badge , virtual
1/16/2023 6:45 PM - 7:45 PM 50      
Target Sports, Cadette - Ambassador, Oxford, 11am
1/22/2023 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM      
Ready Set Camp Training, Adults, Oxford
1/22/2023 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM 20      
Target Sports, Cadette - Ambassador, Oxford, 1:30pm
1/22/2023 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM      
Daisy/Brownie Virtual Journey
1/23/2023 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM 100      
Junior/Cadette Virtual Journey
1/23/2023 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM 100      
Senior/Ambassador Virtual Journey
1/23/2023 7:15 PM - 8:15 PM 100      
Winter Day, All Levels, Lebanon
1/28/2023 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM 99      
Winter Overnight, Cadette, Senior and Ambassador, Lebanon
1/28/2023 2:00 PM - 1/29/2023 10:00 AM 50      
Snow Shoeing, Adults, Lebanon
1/29/2023 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM 25      
Snow Shoeing, All Ages, Lebanon
1/29/2023 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM      
Camporee Planning Workshop, Cadettes - Adults, Virtual
2/7/2023 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM 100      
Leader in Action - Cadette, Virtual
2/16/2023 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM 100      
Monthly Skills Webinar- Outdoor Skills, Cadettes - Adults, Virtual
2/16/2023 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM 100      
Maple Syrup Day, 9am, North Franklin
2/25/2023 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM 30      
Program Aide, Cadette, North Haven
2/25/2023 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM 35      
Maple Syrup Day, 10am, North Franklin
2/25/2023 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM 28      
Seedling SWAP Start-up, North Haven, All levels
2/25/2023 10:00 AM - 5:30 PM 100      
Maple Syrup Day, 12pm, North Franklin
2/25/2023 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM 30      
Maple Syrup Day, 2pm, North Franklin
2/25/2023 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM 30      
World Thinking Day for Daisies, Brownies, and Juniors- North Haven
2/25/2023 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM 51      
Maple Syrup Day, 3pm, North Franklin
2/25/2023 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM 30      
Dabbler Day for Brownies and Juniors- Lebanon
3/11/2023 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM 60      
Ready Set Camp Training, Adults, Lebanon
3/11/2023 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM 20      
Advanced Outdoor Skills, Adults, Lebanon
3/11/2023 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM 40      
Camporee Planning Workshop, Cadettes - Adults, Virtual
4/7/2023 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM 100      
Savannah, GA Trip April 2023, CSA
4/10/2023 - 4/13/2023 Full      
Junior Aide, Juniors & Adults, Virtual
4/18/2023 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM 100      
Ready Set Camp Training, Adults, Lebanon
4/22/2023 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM 20      
Mystic Seaport Salty Seafarer Sleepover, Juniors
4/28/2023 6:00 PM - 4/29/2023 12:00 PM 45      
Older Girl Scout Conference, Cadette - Ambassadors, Lebanon
4/28/2023 6:00 PM - 4/30/2023 11:00 AM      
Ready Set Camp Training, Adults, Oxford
4/30/2023 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM 20      
Letterboxing: Advanced, Oxford
4/30/2023 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM 30      
Letterboxing: Beginner 1-3pm, Oxford
4/30/2023 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 30      
Letterboxing: Beginner 2-4pm, Oxford
4/30/2023 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM 30      
Spring Journey Weekend, All Ages, Camp Laurel, Lebanon
5/5/2023 5:30 PM - 5/7/2023 10:00 AM      
Ready Set Camp Training, Adults, Manchester
5/5/2023 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM 20      
Boating Facilitator, Adults, Lebanon
5/6/2023 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM 12      
Archery Facilitator, Adults, Lebanon
5/6/2023 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM 12      
Juniors- Fish Printing and Plankton Exploration at Project Oceanology
5/7/2023 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM      
Cadettes- Climate Escape Box and Algal Ice Cream at Project Oceanology
5/7/2023 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM      
Canoeing/Kayak/SUP Programs, Juniors and older, Lebanon
5/7/2023 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM 24      
Mystic Seaport Salty Seafarer Sleepover, Juniors
5/19/2023 6:00 PM - 5/20/2023 12:00 PM 45      
Mystic Seaport Salty Seafarer Sleepover, Cadettes, Seniors, and Ambassadors
5/20/2023 6:00 PM - 5/21/2023 12:00 PM 45      
Girls Around the World, Daisies, Brownies, and Juniors, Weston
5/21/2023 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM 70      
Camporee Planning Workshop, Cadettes - Adults, Virtual
6/6/2023 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM 100      
Primitive Camping/Backpacking, Cadette - Adult, Southbury
6/10/2023 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM 40      
Ready Set Camp Training, Adults, Stamford
7/16/2023 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM 20      
Camporee Planning Workshop, Cadettes - Adults, Virtual
9/4/2023 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM      
Ready Set Camp Training, Adults, Weston
9/16/2023 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM 20      
Ready Set Camp Training, Adults, Lebanon
9/23/2023 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM 20